Show Menu Union Public Schools Logo
  • Home /
  • About Us /
  • Administration

Administration

Dr. Kirt Hartzler

Dr. Kirt Hartzler,
Superintendent / Biography

Debra Jacoby

Debra Jacoby,
Chief Financial Officer / Biography

Dr. Kathy Dodd

Dr. Kathy Dodd,
Associate Superintendent
of Teaching and Learning / Biography

Charlie Bushyhead

Charlie Bushyhead,
Assistant Superintendent
for Support Services / Biography

Tirish Williams
Trish Williams
Deputy Chief
Financial Officer /
Biograhy

 

Gretchen Haas-Bethell
Gretchen Haas-Bethell,
Chief Communications Officer
Biography

Cynthia Solomon
Cynthia Solomon,
Senior Executive Director
of Human Resources / Biography

Jackie White
Jackie White,
Senior Executive Director
of Federal Programs / Biography

Todd Borland
Todd Borland
Executive Director of Technology /  Biography

Sandi Calvin
Sandi Calvin
Executive Director of Elementary Education / Biography

Gart Morris
Gart Morris
Executive Director of
Instructional Technology
 Biography
 

Todd Nelson
Todd Nelson
Executive Director of Student Achievement / Biography

Lisa Witcher
Lisa Witcher
Executive Director of Secondary Education / Biography

   
Emily Barkley / Biography
Director of Athletics

Matthew McCready / Biography
Director of Fine Arts

Lisa Griffin / Biography
Director of Child Nutrition
Gary Greenhill / Biography
Director of Transportation
Susan Hartzler / Biography
Director of Adult/Community Education
Dr. Penelope Kay / Biography
Director of Special Services
Cathy Smart, CPA / Biography
Director of Financial Reporting /Treasury
Sarah McBryde /Biography
Director of Facilities
Gail Easterling, CPA / Biography
Director of Accounting
David Young / Biography
Director of Purchasing & Supply Management
Ty Wardlow / Biography
Director of Safety & Security
Fred Isaacs
Director of Construction Services /
Christine Bunyard, CPA / Biography
Director of Payroll
 
Susan Crowder / Biography
Director of Professional Standards

Jay Loegering / Biography
Associate Director of Human Resources

Lee Snodgrass / Biography
Executive Director of Special Projects
Charles Pisarra / Biography
Associate Director of Fine Arts Intern / Director of Union Bands
Deborah Wolin /  Biography
Associate Director of Special Services
Steve Dunlap  / Biography
Associate Athletic Director
Kirk Fridrich / Biography
Associate Athletic Director

Michael Rose / Biography
Associate Athletic Director
 

 
Daylene Oxford
Director of The Carrera Program
Emily Dahlby
Associate Director of The Carrera Program / Biography


Principals
 

12th Grade
Principal John Chargois / Biography
Assistant Principal Bob Buck / Biography
Administrative Intern Jennifer Jackson / Biography

Assistant Principal Amy McCready / Biography
Director of Student Life Marla Robinson / Biography

11th Grade
Principal Lisa Witcher / Biography
Administrative Intern Meghan Bender 
Assistant Principal Joshua Robinson

10th Grade
Principal Tony Tempest / Biography
Assistant Principal Briane Grass / Biography
Assistant Principal Clayton Hucke / Biography

9th Grade
Principal John Federline / Biography
Assistant Principal Estella Evans / Biography
Assistant Principal Matt Little / Biography

8th Grade
Principal Michelle Cundy / Biography
Assistant Principal Clint Culver / Biography
Administrative Intern Robert Harris / Biography

7th Grade
Principal Scott Pennington / Biography
Assistant Principal Alicia Ewing / Biography
Assistant Principal

 

6th Grade
Principal Tamra Bird / Biography
Assistant Principal Kenneth Moore / Biography
Assistant Principal Tammy Ward / Biography

Alternative School
Alternative Principal Chris Ducker  / Biography
 

Early Childhood Principal Alycia Pennington / Biography Andersen Principal Bethany Harper / Biography

Boevers Principal Amy Smith / Biography
Assistant Principal Shana Harris / Biography

Briarglen Principal Tracy Weese / Biography 
Assistant Principal
Michele Spencer / Biography 

Cedar Ridge Principal Principal Sherri Fair / Biography
Clark Principal Theresa Kiger / Biography
Assistant Principal Heather Federline / Biography

Darnaby Principal Chris Reynolds / Biography

Grove Principal Kim Berns / Biography
Assistant Principal Brittany Gray / Biography

Jarman Principal Shawna Thompson / Biography
Assistant Principal Michelle Naylor / Biography

Jefferson Principal Kim Rampey / Biography
Assistant Principal Randi Aubertine / Biography

McAuliffe Principal Rita Long / Biography
Assistant Principal Jennifer McKnight / Biography

Moore Principal Lindsay Smith / Biography

Rosa Parks Principal Karen Vance / Biography
Assistant Principal Jackie DuPont / Biography
Administrative Intern Laura Latta / Biography

Peters Principal Chasity Gray / Biography