Union Public Schools

Advanced Search

Dr. Kirt Hartzler

Dr. Kirt Hartzler,
Superintendent / Biography

Debra Jacoby

Debra Jacoby,
Chief Financial Officer / Biography

Dr. Kathy Dodd

Dr. Kathy Dodd,
Associate Superintendent
of Teaching and Learning / Biography

Charlie Bushyhead

Charlie Bushyhead,
Assistant Superintendent
for Support Services / Biography

Gretchen Haas-Bethell

Gretchen Haas-Bethell,
Senior Executive Director
of Communications / Biography

Cynthia Solomon

Cynthia Solomon,
Senior Executive Director
of Human Resources / Biography
Jackie White
 
Jackie White,
Senior Executive Director
of Federal Programs / Biography
 

Todd Borland

Todd Borland
Executive Director of Technology /  Biography

Sandi Calvin

Sandi Calvin
Executive Director of Elementary Education / Biography

Todd Nelson

Todd Nelson
Executive Director of Student Achievement / Biography

Lisa Witcher

Lisa Witcher
Executive Director of Secondary Education / Biography
 

Cathy Burden  Photos by Montag Photography

Emily Warren
Director of Athletics

Matthew McCready
Director of Fine Arts

Lisa Griffin
Director of Child Nutrition
Gary Greenhill
Director of Transportation
Joanna Jamison
Director of Adult/Community Education
Dr. Penelope Kay
Director of Special Services
Cathy Smart, CPA
Director of Financial Reporting /Treasury
Sarah McBryde
Director of Facilities
Gail Easterling, CPA
Director of Accounting
David Young
Director of Purchasing & Supply Management
Sherri Fair
Director of Student Data and Assessment
Fred Isaacs
Director of Construction Services

Dave Stauffer
Director of Safety

Susan Crowder
Director of Professional Standards

Christine Bunyard, CPA
Director of Payroll

Ty Wardlow
Director of Security
Jay Loegering
Asosciate Director of Human Resources
Associate Director of Adult Education
Steve Dunlap
Associate Athletic Director
Kirk Fridrich
Associate Athletic Director

 
Associate Director of Fine Arts

 
Director of the Carrera Program

Principals

12th Grade
Principal John Chargois
Assistant Principal Chris Ducker
Assistant Principal Jennifer Beer
Student Activities Philippa Kelly

11th Grade
Principal Gart Morris
Assistant Principal Briane Grass
Assistant Principal Joshua Robinson

10th Grade
Class Principal Tony Tempest

Assistant Principal Michelle Cundy
Assistant Principal Clayton Hucke

9th Grade
Principal John Federline
Assistant Principal Estella Evans
Assistant Principal Matt Little

8th Grade
Principal Marla Robinson
Assistant Principal Clint Culver
Assistant Principal Elizabeth Harwood

7th Grade
Principal Steve Pittman
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal Alicia Fuentes
 

6th Grade
Principal Tamra Bird
Assistant Principal Gidget Pettit
Assistant Principal Scott Pennington

Alternative School
Alternative Principal Richard Storm
Assistant Principal Amy McCready

 Early Childhood Principal Lynn McClure Andersen Principal Bethany Harper

Boevers Principal Alycia Pennington
Assistant Principal Jackie DuPont

Briarglen Principal Tracy Weese
Assistant Principal Randi Aubertine

Cedar Ridge Principal Ellen Crager
Clark Principal Theresa Kiger
Assistant Principal Heather Federline

Darnaby Principal Chris Reynolds

Principal Kim Berns
Assistant Principal Traci Gardner

Jarman Principal Shawna Thompson
Assistant Principal Michelle Naylor

Jefferson Principal Kim Rampey

McAuliffe Principal Rita Long
Assistant Principal Amy Smith

Moore Principal Lindsay Smith

Rosa Parks Principal Karen Vance
Assistant Principal Paige Lindemann

Peters Principal Chasity Gray